FreeBuild a UGC portfolio brands can hire from — no followers required.Build a free UGC portfolioStart free
Back to Directory
MICHAEL Michael Kors lifestyle

MICHAEL Michael Kors

Accepting PR
2 creators have contacted this brand
About MICHAEL Michael Kors

World-renowned luxury fashion house by Michael Kors, producing accessories, ready-to-wear, footwear, watches and fragrance since 1981. A staple for luxury influencers.

What MICHAEL Michael Kors sends creators

Hero product
Hamilton Moderne Crossbody
Typical PR package value
~$350
Average retail price
~$298
Collaboration type
Gifted product + affiliate commission

Who MICHAEL Michael Kors wants to reach

MICHAEL Michael Kors's customers are women 25-45 seeking luxury designer handbags, clothing, and accessories. Creators whose followers match that profile get the strongest response.

Content that fits MICHAEL Michael Kors: polished, editorial visuals: clean backgrounds, natural light and slow, detailed product shots.

MICHAEL Michael Kors on social

@michaelkors has 2.2M followers on TikTok across 491 posts and is a verified account. Study their recent posts before pitching so your idea matches what they already publish.

Brand Stats
22%
Response Rate
Industry average
~10d
Avg. Response
When they reply
What They're Looking For
Minimum Followers
50K+ followers on any platform
Niche
fashion, luxury
Regions
Worldwide, US
Social Media
@michaelkors
@michaelkors
newcollab