FreeBuild a UGC portfolio brands can hire from — no followers required.Build a free UGC portfolioStart free
Back to Directory
KC Cattle Company lifestyle

KC Cattle Company

Accepting PR
17 creators have contacted this brand · 8 got a response
About KC Cattle Company

KC Cattle Company sells grass-fed beef products for health-conscious consumers.

What KC Cattle Company sends creators

Hero product
American Wagyu Steaks
Typical PR package value
~$50
Average retail price
~$85
Collaboration type
Affiliate commission on sales

Who KC Cattle Company wants to reach

KC Cattle Company's customers are premium meat enthusiasts and health-conscious carnivores aged 30-55. Creators whose followers match that profile get the strongest response.

Content that fits KC Cattle Company: polished, editorial visuals with a focus on texture, finish and craftsmanship.

KC Cattle Company on social

@kccattlecompany has 41K followers on Instagram across 2,382 posts. Study their recent posts before pitching so your idea matches what they already publish.

Brand Stats
46%
Response Rate
Above average
~4d
Avg. Response
When they reply
What They're Looking For
Minimum Followers
500+ followers on any platform
Social Media
@kccattlecompany
newcollab