FreeBuild a UGC portfolio brands can hire from — no followers required.Build a free UGC portfolioStart free
Back to Directory
Baby Shusher lifestyle

Baby Shusher

Accepting PR
43 creators have contacted this brand · 24 got a response
About Baby Shusher

Shusher offers award-winning sound machines and wellness products that help babies, kids, and adults sleep better. Known for the original Baby Shusher, our line includes smart sleep tools designed to bring calm, rest, and routine to families everywhere.

What Baby Shusher sends creators

Hero product
Baby Shusher
Typical PR package value
~$50
Average retail price
~$30
Collaboration type
Gifted product (no fee)

Who Baby Shusher wants to reach

Baby Shusher's customers are parents and caregivers seeking better sleep solutions for babies. Creators whose followers match that profile get the strongest response.

Content that fits Baby Shusher: content that matches their wellness brand voice.

Baby Shusher on social

@babyshusher has 19K followers on Instagram across 1,196 posts. Study their recent posts before pitching so your idea matches what they already publish.

Brand Stats
55%
Response Rate
Above average
~5d
Avg. Response
When they reply
What They're Looking For
Minimum Followers
500+ followers on any platform
Social Media
@babyshusher
newcollab